Tender for Supply, Design, Stickering/Colour Printing or Direct Etch...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Design, Stickering/Colour Printing or Direct Etching on 4Mm Transparent Glossy Acrylic Sheets Double Side Visibility, and Fixing of Acrylic Name Boards for Section Names, In-Charge Identificat... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 72265755 | Ref ID: 146908625).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, Design, Stickering/Colour Printing or Direct Etching on 4Mm Transparent Glossy Acrylic Sheets Double Side Visibility, and Fixing of Acrylic Name Boards for Section Names, In-Charge Identificat...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146908625

Notice Ref. No.: 72265755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, design, stickering/colour printing or direct etching on 4mm transparent glossy acrylic sheets double side visibility, and fixing of acrylic name boards for section names, in-charge identification, and area tagging in industrial work areas. The display shall be made using high-quality UV-printed vinyl stickers or direct engraved/etched printing on transparent glossy acrylic sheets of double side. The acrylic boards shall be suitable for high-quality iron plate processed with precise cutting, hand polishing and paint as required by the consignee
Supply, design, stickering/colour printing or direct etching on 4mm transparent glossy acrylic sheets double side visi bility, and fixing of acrylic name boards for section names, in-charge identification, and area tagging in industrial work areas. The display shall be made using high-quality UV-printed vinyl stickers or direct engraved/etched printing on transparent glossy acrylic sheets of double side. The acrylic boards shall be suitable for high-quality iron plate processed with precise cutting, hand polishing and paint as required by the consignee [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 72
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/08/2026 13:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DEE/RS/ELS/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 100.00 Square Foot

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections