Tender for Supply, Design, Manufacturing, Erection, Installation, Te...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Design, Manufacturing, Erection, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Proven out Test of Eot Crane (5 t Capacity) Along with Concomitant Accessories, Additional Spares, Consumables, and I... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06265003 | Ref ID: 135555523).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply, Design, Manufacturing, Erection, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Proven out Test of Eot Crane (5 t Capacity) Along with Concomitant Accessories, Additional Spares, Consumables, and I...

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135555523

Notice Ref. No.: 06265003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, design, manufacturing, erection, installation, Testing, commissioning, and proven out test of EOT Crane (5 T capacity) along with concomitant accessories, additional spares, consumables, and in accordance with the Technical specifications.
Supply, design, manufacturing, erection, installation, Testing, commissioning, and proven out test of EOT Crane (5 T capacity)along with concomitant accessories, additional spares, consumables, and in accordance with the Technical specifications attached. Warranty period will be 24 months from the date of successful commissioning with supply, fabrication, installation, testing and commissioning of 160 (4*40) mt rs. of copper angle type DSL current collection system for 05 T EOT crane. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2026 11:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 80400.00

Consignee SSE/C and W/PP/BIA, SECR Chhattisgarh 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Inspection of Raw Material (100% of PO Qty ) (100% of PO
Qty ), Stage 2: In Process Inspection (100% of PO Qty ) (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections