Tender for Supply, Design, Manufacture, Installation, Testing, Commi...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Design, Manufacture, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Heavy Duty Elevator of Machine Room and Gear Less Type, Microprocessor Based Vvvf Ard System Passenger Lift in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40265178 | Ref ID: 139643269).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Design, Manufacture, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Heavy Duty Elevator of Machine Room and Gear Less Type, Microprocessor Based Vvvf Ard System Passenger Lift

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139643269

Notice Ref. No.: 40265178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Design, Manufacture, installation, testing, commissioning of heavy duty elevator of m achine room and gear less type, microprocessor based VVVF ARD system hospital stretcher lift (G+6) for 15 No. passenger capacity complete with all accessories, floor announcement system, intercom, overloading warning system, doors car & Landing shall be stainless steel Scratch Resistant etc. as per RDSO specificatio n no. RDSO/2013/EM/SPEC/0016 (Rev-2) -2025 or latest with AMC Period of 10 years after expiry of warrant y period). Warranty Period: 30 month(s) from the date of Supply or 24 months from the date of commission ing. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P40
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 16/04/2026 13:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 532360.00

At (Location) SSE/ELECT/C/SSB, NR Delhi 2.00 Numbers
4 66300AMC AMC (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for the maintenance of heavy duty elevators of
8 nos. passenger capacity for ten years after the expiry of warranty period. [ Warranty Period: 2 years, A
MC Period: 10 years, Rate of Discounting: 8 % ] ]
At (Location) SSE/ELECT/C/SSB, NR Delhi 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections