Tender for Supply, Design, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Design, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) Complete System as Per Rdso Specification no Rdso/Spn/176/2013 Version 3 or Latest and as Per Tech... in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KT265549 | Ref ID: 142607008).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Design, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) Complete System as Per Rdso Specification no Rdso/Spn/176/2013 Version 3 or Latest and as Per Tech...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142607008

Notice Ref. No.: KT265549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, design, installation, testing and commissioning of multi section digital axle counter (MSDAC) complete system as per RDSO specification No RDSO/SPN/176/2013 version 3 or latest and as per technical specification suitable for provision of axle counter with existing DC track circuit. Tenderer shall design the scheme for provision of required number of evaluators, detection points and track clearance relays etc. to be submitted as certified by OEM. MSDAC should have facility to reset track sections. This shall also include necessary power supply arrangement, proper and recommended earthing as well as surge and lightening protection arrangement for working of the system. (Unit- Nos means Per DP) special condition Attached with Annexure- A (used in KDPR Yard)
Supply, design, installation, testing and commissioning of multi section digital axle counter ( MSDAC) complete system as per RDSO specification No RDSO/SPN/176/2013 version 3 or latest and as per technical specification suitable for provision of axle counter with existing DC track circuit. Tenderer shall de sign the scheme for provision of required number of evaluators, detection points and track clearance relays etc. to be submitted as certified by OEM. MSDAC should have facility to reset track sections. This shall also include necessary power supply arrangement, proper and recommended earthing as well as surge and ligh tening protection arrangement for working of the system. (Unit- Nos means Per DP) special condition Attac hed with Annexure- A (used in KDPR Yard) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 19:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/MLDT, NFR West Bengal 7.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100268 - DIGITAL AXLE COUNTER, Sub Item Id:-3100268003
- Multi Section Digital Axle Counter )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections