Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply, Design, Implementation, Operations & Maintenance Of Lan & Wireless Lan Infrastructure At Bwssb
Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025
Deadline: 19 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129981635
Notice Ref. No.: BWSSB/2025-26/SE0049
Tender Value: ₹ 39807108.33
Tender EMD: ₹ 597500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Design, Implementation, Operations & Maintenance Of Lan & Wireless Lan Infrastructure At Bwssb
1. Core Switch 48 x 1G/10G SFP+ and 4 x 40G/100G QSFP28, Redundant Power Supply & Fans, Qty: 2.00, Amt: 3287356.26
2. PoE Power 24 x 1G RJ45 PoE+ Ports, 370W, Qty: 27.00, Amt: 3516351.75
3. Wireless AP - Indoor Dual Radio 4x4 802.11ax Internal Antennas, Qty: 191.00, Amt: 6345717.15
4. Wireless LAN Controller in High Availability
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 597500.00
Est Amt: 39807108.33
Tender Fees: 5000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections