Tender for Supply, deployment / installation and maintenance of soft...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, deployment / installation and maintenance of software and hardware of AI based IOT
solution for ID fan system monitoring and defect detection and its safeguarding at Unit-3, 4 &
5 MAHAGENCO Nasik Thermal Power Station.” with BM/Enquiry RFx N in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146293359).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, deployment / installation and maintenance of software and hardware of AI based IOT
solution for ID fan system monitoring and defect detection and its safeguarding at Unit-3, 4 &
5 MAHAGENCO Nasik Thermal Power Station.” with BM/Enquiry RFx N category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, deployment / installation and maintenance of software and hardware of AI based IOT
solution for ID fan system monitoring and defect detection and its safeguarding at Unit-3, 4 &
5 MAHAGENCO Nasik Thermal Power Station.” with BM/Enquiry RFx N Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, deployment / installation and maintenance of software and hardware of AI based IOT solution for ID fan system monitoring and defect detection and its safeguarding at Unit-3, 4 & 5 MAHAGENCO Nasik Thermal Power Station.” with BM/Enquiry RFx N

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146293359

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, deployment / installation and maintenance of software and hardware of AI based IOT solution for ID fan system monitoring and defect detection and its safeguarding at Unit-3, 4 & 5 MAHAGENCO Nasik Thermal Power Station.” with BM/Enquiry RFx No. 3000068777
Region: Western
Due Date: 03/08/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections