Tender for Supply of Demolition Hammer,

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Demolition Hammer, in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94265301A | Ref ID: 140117056).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Demolition Hammer,

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140117056

Notice Ref. No.: 94265301A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Demolition Hammer, Professional Heavy Duty 1). Weight of Chipping Hammer: App rox. 16 to 25 kg (gross weight including machine, chisels and carrying case) .2). Chipping hammer supplied with adjustable bits: Yes.3). Power requirement: 220?230 V, 50 Hz, Single Phase. 4). Power rating: Minimu m 1800 W. 5). Chiseling impact rate: Minimum 900 BPM. 6). Chiseling impact force: Minimum 45 Joules. 7). Noise level at 1 m distance during operation: Maximum 100 dB. 8). Material of bits supplied: High tensile all oy steel. 9 ). Bit diameter: Should match with the size of bit holder of the equipment. 10). Protective carry c ase: To be supplied for easy handling of equipment during transit. 11). Material of carrying case: Hard dura ble plastic. 12). Tool holder / Bit type: 30 mm Internal HEX type suitable for heavy duty chiseling. 13). Chise ls to be supplied: 1 No. Pointed chisel (approx. 30 mm ? 410 mm). and 1 No. Flat chisel (approx. 30 mm wi dth ? 410 mm length). 14). Handle: 360? rotating auxiliary handle for easy operation. Warranty Period: Up t o 12 months from the date of delivery. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 14:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRD/KATNI MURWARA, WCR Madhya Pradesh 10.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections