Tender for Supply & Delivery of various types of Hydro-mechanical sp...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Delivery of various types of Hydro-mechanical spare materials for smooth generation in upcoming monsoon season for(05) nos. of Hydel Power Station under Mini Micro Hydel Division in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo. No. DE(E)/MMHD/TENDER/EM | Ref ID: 147377542).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply & Delivery of various types of Hydro-mechanical spare materials for smooth generation in upcoming monsoon season for(05) nos. of Hydel Power Station under Mini Micro Hydel Division category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply & Delivery of various types of Hydro-mechanical spare materials for smooth generation in upcoming monsoon season for(05) nos. of Hydel Power Station under Mini Micro Hydel Division Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply & Delivery of various types of Hydro-mechanical spare materials for smooth generation in upcoming monsoon season for(05) nos. of Hydel Power Station under Mini Micro Hydel Division

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147377542

Notice Ref. No.: Memo. No. DE(E)/MMHD/TENDER/EM

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply & Delivery of various types of Hydro-mechanical spare materials for smooth generation in upcoming monsoon season for(05) nos. of Hydel Power Station under Mini Micro Hydel Division, WBSEDCL, Kurseong as per the Annexure-A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections