Tender for Supply, Delivery, Testing, & Commissioning Ofmain Panel D...

The ODISHA INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (IDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Delivery, Testing, & Commissioning Ofmain Panel Distribution Board 300kvar Apfc Panel, Main Lt Panel, Cable And Earthing For Load Sharing Of Two Nos Of Existing 750 Kva Transformer At Krushi B... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1828 | Ref ID: 123124183).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Delivery, Testing, & Commissioning Ofmain Panel Distribution Board 300kvar Apfc Panel, Main Lt Panel, Cable And Earthing For Load Sharing Of Two Nos Of Existing 750 Kva Transformer At Krushi B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Delivery, Testing, & Commissioning Ofmain Panel Distribution Board 300kvar Apfc Panel, Main Lt Panel, Cable And Earthing For Load Sharing Of Two Nos Of Existing 750 Kva Transformer At Krushi B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Delivery, Testing, & Commissioning Ofmain Panel Distribution Board 300kvar Apfc Panel, Main Lt Panel, Cable And Earthing For Load Sharing Of Two Nos Of Existing 750 Kva Transformer At Krushi B...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123124183

Notice Ref. No.: 1828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Delivery, Testing, & Commissioning Ofmain Panel Distribution Board 300kvar Apfc Panel, Main Lt Panel, Cable And Earthing For Load Sharing Of Two Nos Of Existing 750 Kva Transformer At Krushi Bhawan, Bhubaneswar (no- 1828 Date- 21/07/2025)
Department: Electrical Division-ii
Opening Date: 2025-08-13
Closing Date: 12/08/2025
Publish Date: 22/07/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections