Tender for Supply, Delivery, Testing, Commissioning Alongwith Compre...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Delivery, Testing, Commissioning Alongwith Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract for 5 (Five) Years of Nuisance Tanker Vehicles of Different Capacities for Municipal Solid Waste Man... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 328339 | Ref ID: 146086995). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2800000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Delivery, Testing, Commissioning Alongwith Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract for 5 (Five) Years of Nuisance Tanker Vehicles of Different Capacities for Municipal Solid Waste Man... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Delivery, Testing, Commissioning Alongwith Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract for 5 (Five) Years of Nuisance Tanker Vehicles of Different Capacities for Municipal Solid Waste Man... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Delivery, Testing, Commissioning Alongwith Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract for 5 (Five) Years of Nuisance Tanker Vehicles of Different Capacities for Municipal Solid Waste Man...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146086995

Notice Ref. No.: 12 / 2026‐27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2800000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Delivery, Testing, Commissioning Alongwith Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract for 5 (Five) Years of Nuisance Tanker Vehicles of Different Capacities for Municipal Solid Waste Management as Per Amc Tender Specifications, Scope of Work & Terms ‐Conditions.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 28-07-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 10-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 2, 800, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 12, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections