Tender for Supply, Delivery, Testing, Commissioning Along with Compr...

The VADODARA MAHANAGAR SEVA SADAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Delivery, Testing, Commissioning Along with Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract of Self Propelled (Ride On) Type Road Sweeping Machines for Municipal Solid Waste Management as Per... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 311966 | Ref ID: 142801994). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11060165.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Delivery, Testing, Commissioning Along with Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract of Self Propelled (Ride On) Type Road Sweeping Machines for Municipal Solid Waste Management as Per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Delivery, Testing, Commissioning Along with Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract of Self Propelled (Ride On) Type Road Sweeping Machines for Municipal Solid Waste Management as Per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Delivery, Testing, Commissioning Along with Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract of Self Propelled (Ride On) Type Road Sweeping Machines for Municipal Solid Waste Management as Per...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142801994

Notice Ref. No.: PRO NO 142/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11060165

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 30000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Delivery, Testing, Commissioning Along with Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract of Self Propelled (Ride On) Type Road Sweeping Machines for Municipal Solid Waste Management as Per Vmc Tender Specifications, Scope of Work & Terms ‐ Conditions.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-06-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-06-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-06-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 11, 060, 165
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 30, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections