Tender for Supply, Delivery, Laying, Jointing and Testing of Ug Cabl...

The TAMIL NADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD (TWAD BOARD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Delivery, Laying, Jointing and Testing of Ug Cable Supply Delivery Installation Commissioning of Servotransformer in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TWAD_692425_1 | Ref ID: 146820853). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1060870, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, Delivery, Laying, Jointing and Testing of Ug Cable Supply Delivery Installation Commissioning of Servotransformer

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146820853

Notice Ref. No.: 04/SDRF

Tender Value: ₹ 1060870

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CWSS to Mangalore and 21 other habitations in Cuddalore District Supply delivery laying jointing and testing of 50 Sqmm 3 core UG Al Ar cable and Supply delivery installation and commissioning of Servo Transformer under Drought Relief works
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: TWAD||CE-NR/Vellore||SE/Cuddalore/Villupuram Circle||EE/RWS/Cuddalore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: UG Cable yaing and Servo Transformer
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 60, 870
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections