Tender for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Clamp-On Fixed Type Flow Meters on Bulk Water Supply Main Lines, Offtakes of Transmission Division-I Including Programming and I... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 584062 | Ref ID: 116687301).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Clamp-On Fixed Type Flow Meters on Bulk Water Supply Main Lines, Offtakes of Transmission Division-I Including Programming and I...

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116687301

Notice Ref. No.: EP.No. 105/CGM (E)/TC/T1/Flow Meters-TD-I/2024-25, dated:22.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 12410335.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of Ultrasonic Clamp-on fixed type Flow meters on Bulk water supply main lines, Offtakes of Transmission Division-I including programming and integration into existing Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition System (SCADA) for monitoring the bulk water supply quantities on major off takes under Transmission Division-I, Himayathsagar
Estimated Contract Value : 12410335.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 24/03/2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 27/03/2025 11:30 AM
Published date & Time : 24/03/2025 11:27 AM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Similar Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections