Tender for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Numerical Relay and Electromechanical/Static Relay for Retrofitting Work at 6 Nos. Control Relay Panels of the 3 X 50... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: TCFHP/e-Tender/24-25/17 Dated: 11.03.2025 Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_825338_1 | Ref ID: 118001266).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Numerical Relay and Electromechanical/Static Relay for Retrofitting Work at 6 Nos. Control Relay Panels of the 3 X 50... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Numerical Relay and Electromechanical/Static Relay for Retrofitting Work at 6 Nos. Control Relay Panels of the 3 X 50... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Numerical Relay and Electromechanical/Static Relay for Retrofitting Work at 6 Nos. Control Relay Panels of the 3 X 50...

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118001266

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: TCFHP/e-Tender/24-25/17 Dated: 11.03.2025 Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_825338_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Numerical Relay and Electromechanical/Static Relay for Retrofitting Work at 6 Nos. Control Relay Panels of the 3 X 50 Mva, 1 X 31.5 Mva & 2 X 20 Mva, 132/33 Kv Grade Power Transformer Installed at Different Power Station Under Tcfhp, Wbsedcl.
Estimated Value (In Rs.) : N.A.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections