Tender for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning...

The CHENNAI METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY & SEWERAGE BOARD (CMWSSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Flow Meters with Iot Based Centralised Scada System in Existing Sewage Pumping Stations and Sewage Treatment Plants of Cmwssb Including Ope... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CMWSS_627248_1 | Ref ID: 131164992).

The tender is published on 30 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Flow Meters with Iot Based Centralised Scada System in Existing Sewage Pumping Stations and Sewage Treatment Plants of Cmwssb Including Ope...

Posting Date: 30 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131164992

Notice Ref. No.: CNT/SEW/NCB/MWB/3698/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of flow meters with IOT based centralised SCADA system in existing sewage pumping stations and Sewage treatment plants of CMWSSB including Operation and Maintenance for the period of 3 years.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: CMWSS Board||Contracts and Monitoring||SE C and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Nov-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections