Tender for Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of 1 No. H...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of 1 No. High Precision Single Frequency Portable Hydrographic Echo Sounder with One Outboard Transducer, One Laptop and all other Accessories with 1 Yea... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141539334).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of 1 No. High Precision Single Frequency Portable Hydrographic Echo Sounder with One Outboard Transducer, One Laptop and all other Accessories with 1 Yea... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of 1 No. High Precision Single Frequency Portable Hydrographic Echo Sounder with One Outboard Transducer, One Laptop and all other Accessories with 1 Yea... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of 1 No. High Precision Single Frequency Portable Hydrographic Echo Sounder with One Outboard Transducer, One Laptop and all other Accessories with 1 Yea...

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141539334

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of 1 No. high precision single frequency portable hydrographic echo sounder with one outboard transducer, one Laptop and all other accessories with 1 year warranty period and with a buy back option of one non-operational echo sounder at Upper Reaches Research Station, Phalta under Hydraulic Study Department of Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port Authority Kolkata......18-May-2026
Tender Category: Hydraulic Study Department
Tender Date: May 18, 2026 5:40:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections