Tender for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Dn600...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Dn600 Electromagnetic Flowmeter all Complete with Allied Work for Madhyamgram Common Delivery Line at Clear Water Pumping Station under Madhyamgram.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - 03/EE/MD-V/EM/KMDA of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 143558958).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Dn600 Electromagnetic Flowmeter all Complete with Allied Work for Madhyamgram Common Delivery Line at Clear Water Pumping Station under Madhyamgram.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Dn600 Electromagnetic Flowmeter all Complete with Allied Work for Madhyamgram Common Delivery Line at Clear Water Pumping Station under Madhyamgram.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Dn600 Electromagnetic Flowmeter all Complete with Allied Work for Madhyamgram Common Delivery Line at Clear Water Pumping Station under Madhyamgram....

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143558958

Notice Ref. No.: - 03/EE/MD-V/EM/KMDA of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of DN600 Electromagnetic Flowmeter all complete with allied work for Madhyamgram Common Delivery Line at Clear Water Pumping Station under Madhyamgram Municipal Area. (161)
Close Date : 2026-07-15
Tender Date : 18-06-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections