Tender for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Bulk ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Bulk Electro Magnetic Flow Meter, Gprs Rtu and Control Valve for Bulk Consumer Water Supply Management at the Residential Project "One Ten" at Lr &.... in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIeT-09 OF 2026-2027 | Ref ID: 143646446).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Bulk Electro Magnetic Flow Meter, Gprs Rtu and Control Valve for Bulk Consumer Water Supply Management at the Residential Project "One Ten" at Lr &.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Bulk Electro Magnetic Flow Meter, Gprs Rtu and Control Valve for Bulk Consumer Water Supply Management at the Residential Project "One Ten" at Lr &.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Bulk Electro Magnetic Flow Meter, Gprs Rtu and Control Valve for Bulk Consumer Water Supply Management at the Residential Project "One Ten" at Lr &....

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143646446

Notice Ref. No.: NIeT-09 OF 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Bulk Electro Magnetic Flow meter, GPRS RTU and Control Valve for Bulk Consumer Water Supply Management at the residential Project "ONE TEN" at LR & RS Dag no.-444/1477, 446, 447/1472 AND Supplying, laying, fitting and fixing of HDPE / D.I / M.S pipe, valve and special etc.
Tender Mode : ONLINE
Type :NIeT
Emd Fee Type :383/NTKD-I
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 08-07-2026
EMD :

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections