Tender for Supply & Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of 01Se...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of 01Set of 33 Kv, 4-Panel Indoor Switchgear with Vcb (Comprising 2 Incomers, 1 Bus Pt, and 1 Outgoing) for the Proposed Sevoke 33/11 Kv Substation Fo... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: CEDN/E-Tender/2025-2026/20 Dated: 31.12.2025 Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_981620_1 | Ref ID: 134064904).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply & Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of 01Set of 33 Kv, 4-Panel Indoor Switchgear with Vcb (Comprising 2 Incomers, 1 Bus Pt, and 1 Outgoing) for the Proposed Sevoke 33/11 Kv Substation Fo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply & Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of 01Set of 33 Kv, 4-Panel Indoor Switchgear with Vcb (Comprising 2 Incomers, 1 Bus Pt, and 1 Outgoing) for the Proposed Sevoke 33/11 Kv Substation Fo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply & Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of 01Set of 33 Kv, 4-Panel Indoor Switchgear with Vcb (Comprising 2 Incomers, 1 Bus Pt, and 1 Outgoing) for the Proposed Sevoke 33/11 Kv Substation Fo...

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134064904

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: CEDN/E-Tender/2025-2026/20 Dated: 31.12.2025 Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_981620_1

Tender Value: ₹ 7737894.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of 01Set of 33 Kv, 4-Panel Indoor Switchgear with Vcb (Comprising 2 Incomers, 1 Bus Pt, and 1 Outgoing) for the Proposed Sevoke 33/11 Kv Substation for Traction Purpose of Indian Railways, Under Siliguri Town Division and 01 Set of 33 Kv Indoor Vcb Panel (Comprising 1 Line Pt and 1 Outgoing) at the Bulk Premises of M/S Numaligarh Refinery Limited (Nrl), Located at Rangapani, Phansidewa Under Siliguri Suburban Division
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 02.01.2026 at 02.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 27.01.2026 up to 09.30 A.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 29.01.2026 at 09.30 A.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections