Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply & Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of 01Set of 33 Kv, 4-Panel Indoor Switchgear with Vcb (Comprising 2 Incomers, 1 Bus Pt, and 1 Outgoing) for the Proposed Sevoke 33/11 Kv Substation Fo...
Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133129859
Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: CEDN/E-Tender/2025-2026/20 Dated: 31.12.2025 Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_981620_1
Tender Value: ₹ 7737894.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of 01Set of 33 Kv, 4-Panel Indoor Switchgear with Vcb (Comprising 2 Incomers, 1 Bus Pt, and 1 Outgoing) for the Proposed Sevoke 33/11 Kv Substation for Traction Purpose of Indian Railways, Under Siliguri Town Division and 01 Set of 33 Kv Indoor Vcb Panel (Comprising 1 Line Pt and 1 Outgoing) at the Bulk Premises of M/S Numaligarh Refinery Limited (Nrl), Located at Rangapani, Phansidewa Under Siliguri Suburban Division
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 02.01.2026 at 02.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 19.01.2026 up to 03.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 21.01.2026 at 03.30 P.M.
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections