Tender for “Supply, delivery, erection, testing and commissioning ...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “Supply, delivery, erection, testing and commissioning of 33 Nos of wall mounted, Split type AC Machine (Condenser and Evaporator unit must be of full Copper) having Capacity of 2.0 TR inverter type... in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BAO/ELECT/25-26/03 | Ref ID: 136722805).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “Supply, delivery, erection, testing and commissioning of 33 Nos of wall mounted, Split type AC Machine (Condenser and Evaporator unit must be of full Copper) having Capacity of 2.0 TR inverter type... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “Supply, delivery, erection, testing and commissioning of 33 Nos of wall mounted, Split type AC Machine (Condenser and Evaporator unit must be of full Copper) having Capacity of 2.0 TR inverter type... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: “Supply, delivery, erection, testing and commissioning of 33 Nos of wall mounted, Split type AC Machine (Condenser and Evaporator unit must be of full Copper) having Capacity of 2.0 TR inverter type...

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136722805

Notice Ref. No.: BAO/ELECT/25-26/03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for “Supply, delivery, erection, testing and commissioning of 33 Nos of wall mounted, Split type AC Machine (Condenser and Evaporator unit must be of full Copper) having Capacity of 2.0 TR inverter type with 5-star rating for the Control Room, PLCC room, Battery Room etc at Lalgola 132KV Sub-Station under Berhampore Area Office, WBSETCL”. “Supply, delivery, erection, testing and commissioning of 33 Nos of wall mounted, Split type AC Machine (Condenser and Evaporator unit must be of full Copper) having Capacity of 2.0 TR inverter type with 5-star rating for the Control Room, PLCC room, Battery Room etc at Lalgola 132KV Sub-Station under Berhampore Area Office, WBSETCL”.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections