Tender for Supply, Delivery Erection and Commissiong of 1 no 9 Mtr. ...

The ZILLA PARISHAD HOOGHLY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Delivery Erection and Commissiong of 1 no 9 Mtr. Polygonal High Must Tower Led Light System 6 X 150 Watt with Dual Channel 24 Hr Per Twilight Timer Operation at Dvc Bridge under Pandua Gram Pa... in HOOGHLY, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_980858_2 | Ref ID: 132918350). The estimated tender value is ₹ 148946, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2980.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Delivery Erection and Commissiong of 1 no 9 Mtr. Polygonal High Must Tower Led Light System 6 X 150 Watt with Dual Channel 24 Hr Per Twilight Timer Operation at Dvc Bridge under Pandua Gram Pa...

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132918350

Notice Ref. No.: 24/PND/2025 BEUP DT 29/12/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 148946

Tender EMD: ₹ 2980

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, delivery Erection and Commissiong of 1 no 9 Mtr. Polygonal High Must Tower LED Light system 6 x 150 watt with dual channel 24 hr per twilight timer operation at DVC Bridge under Pandua Gram Panchayat
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Hooghly||PANDUA||PANDUA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 980
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 48, 946
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections