Tender for Supply Delivery Commissioning and Related Services of Vir...

The NAGAR NIGAM JAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Delivery Commissioning and Related Services of Virtual Reality Training Module and Live Fire Training for Fire Brigade Use with Safety Accessories as Per Bid Document for Ulbs. in JAIPUR, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLB_532917_3 | Ref ID: 134603919).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply Delivery Commissioning and Related Services of Virtual Reality Training Module and Live Fire Training for Fire Brigade Use with Safety Accessories as Per Bid Document for Ulbs.

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134603919

Notice Ref. No.: 6176

Tender Value: ₹ 100000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply delivery commissioning and related services of Virtual Reality Training Module and Live Fire Training for fire brigade use with safety accessories as per bid document for ULBs.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: DLB||Dy.DR-Jaipur||CEO-Jaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections