Tender for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Solid Waste Manageme...

The SADASIVAPET MUNCIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Solid Waste Management (Swm) Machineries and Equipment for Processing the Daily Generated Municipal Waste in Sadasivpet Municipality, under Sbm(U) 2.0 Scheme. Tend... in Sadasivapet, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 671537 | Ref ID: 133976222).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Delivery and Installation of Solid Waste Management (Swm) Machineries and Equipment for Processing the Daily Generated Municipal Waste in Sadasivpet Municipality, under Sbm(U) 2.0 Scheme. Tend...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133976222

Notice Ref. No.: ME/E1/SWM-Machineries/Euipments/SSPT/SBM(U)2.0/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 12792370.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Delivery and Installation of Solid Waste Management (SWM) Machineries and Equipment for processing the daily generated Municipal waste in Sadasivpet Municipality, Under SBM(U) 2.0 Scheme. Tender Category Products
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
17/01/2026 08:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
21/01/2026 10:30 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Products
Type of Work : Conveyors and Crushers

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections