Tender for Supply, Delivery and Fixing of False Ceiling, Electrifica...

The BADEPALLY NAGARAPANCHAYATH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Delivery and Fixing of False Ceiling, Electrification Adn Central Hvac System for Conference Hall and Commissioner and Chairmen Chamber in Jadcherla Municipality under Gf/15Th Fc Grant for The... in Badepally, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 698404 | Ref ID: 140578682).

The tender is published on 02 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Delivery and Fixing of False Ceiling, Electrification Adn Central Hvac System for Conference Hall and Commissioner and Chairmen Chamber in Jadcherla Municipality under Gf/15Th Fc Grant for The...

Posting Date: 02 May 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140578682

Notice Ref. No.: E1/Supply, Delivery and Fixing of False Cieiling,electrical material for New Municipal Office Buiilding/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 892015.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Delivery and Fixing of False Ceiling, Electrification adn Central HVAC System for Conference Hall and Commissioner and Chairmen Chamber in jadcherla Municipality under GF/15th FC grant for the Year 2025-26 under SC Reservation Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
02/05/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
06/05/2026 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Civil Engineering Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections