Tender for Supply of Ddgs (Rice Base)

The UTTARAKHAND CO-OPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LTD (UCDF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Ddgs (Rice Base) in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UCDF_91744_4 | Ref ID: 135219828). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5932500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply of Ddgs (Rice Base)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135219828

Notice Ref. No.: 07(1-10)/CFP/2025-26/05-02-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5932500

Tender EMD: ₹ 119000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of DDGS (Rice Base)
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: MD - UCDF Ltd. Haldwani||Add. MD UCDF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 19, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 32, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections