Tender for Supply of Dc Spd 150 V as Per Bhel Specification, Supply ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Dc Spd 150 V as Per Bhel Specification, Supply of Ac Spd 276 V as Per Bhel Specification, Qty: 40 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5969708 | Ref ID: 115059425).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Dc Spd 150 V as Per Bhel Specification, Supply of Ac Spd 276 V as Per Bhel Specification, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115059425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5969708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of DC SPD 150 V as per BHEL Specification, Supply of AC SPD 276 V as per BHEL Specification
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 19-02-2025 9:24 AM
End Date: 01-03-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Belt Waist Synthetic (ICK) (IAF), Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL, Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Transformer (BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections