Tender for Supply of Dc Capacitor 4700 Microfarad 350 V Dc, Qty: 32

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Dc Capacitor 4700 Microfarad 350 V Dc, Qty: 32 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6792964 | Ref ID: 128223091).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capacitor as per IS 2993, IS 2993, IS 13340 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capacitor as per IS 2993, IS 2993, IS 13340 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Dc Capacitor 4700 Microfarad 350 V Dc, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128223091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6792964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF DC CAPACITOR 4700 MICROFARAD 350 V DC
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 15-10-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, DC Regulated Power Supply, Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections