Tender for Supply of Data Logger for Connectivity of Sox/Nox Aanalyz...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Data Logger for Connectivity of Sox/Nox Aanalyzer( U, 1 and 3) to Cpcb/Rspcb Cloud Server and Spares for Sample Conditioning System of Sox/Nox Analyser Installed at Stack in ( U, 1, 3) at Ss... in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_563699_1 | Ref ID: 142355937).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Data Logger for Connectivity of Sox/Nox Aanalyzer( U, 1 and 3) to Cpcb/Rspcb Cloud Server and Spares for Sample Conditioning System of Sox/Nox Analyser Installed at Stack in ( U, 1, 3) at Ss...

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142355937

Notice Ref. No.: SSP-64-Data Logger

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ssp-64-Data Logger
Supply of Data logger for connectivity of SOx/NOx Aanalyzer( U, 1 and 3) to CPCB/RSPCB cloud server and spares for sample conditioning system of SOx/NOx analyser installed at Stack in ( U, 1, 3) at SSTPS, Suratgarh against SSP-64
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: Data logger for connectivity of SOx/NOx Aanalyz
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-May-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections