Tender for Supply of Data Entry Operator Service for 11 Months for t...

The Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Data Entry Operator Service for 11 Months for the year 2024-25, R.R. Nagara Zone. in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. BBMP/ZJC(RRN)/TEND/02/2024-25 | Ref ID: 114918659). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 224000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Data Entry Operator Service for 11 Months for the year 2024-25, R.R. Nagara Zone. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Data Entry Operator Service for 11 Months for the year 2024-25, R.R. Nagara Zone. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Data Entry Operator Service for 11 Months for the year 2024-25, R.R. Nagara Zone.

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114918659

Notice Ref. No.: No. BBMP/ZJC(RRN)/TEND/02/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 224000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Data Entry Operator Service for 11 Months for the year 2024-25, R.R. Nagara Zone.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections