Tender for Supply of Dashboard Camera, Body Worn Camera System and L...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Dashboard Camera, Body Worn Camera System and Laser Speed Meter at Cot, Assam, Qty: 168 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6555473 | Ref ID: 124271076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 832000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Body Worn Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Body Worn Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Dashboard Camera, Body Worn Camera System and Laser Speed Meter at Cot, Assam, Qty: 168

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124271076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6555473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 832000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Dashboard Camera, Body Worn Camera System and Laser Speed Meter at CoT, Assam
Quantity Required: 168
Start Date: 10-08-2025 10:31 AM
End Date: 25-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 832000
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Box for Electronic Component, Electronic Lectern, Electronic Theodolite, Electronic dosimeter, Air Curtain, Electronic Hooter, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, DC Electronic Load, electronic total station, Electronic Weighing Scales

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections