Tender for Supply of D Spanners Double Open End Se, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of D Spanners Double Open End Se, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6952777 | Ref ID: 131302066).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF MISCELANEOUS MECHANICAL ITEMS at VDS VVSPL, Polymide Tapes Roman Rings Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF MISCELANEOUS MECHANICAL ITEMS at VDS VVSPL, Polymide Tapes Roman Rings Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of D Spanners Double Open End Se, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131302066

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6952777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of D Spanners Double Open End Se
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MISCELANEOUS MECHANICAL ITEMS at VDS VVSPL, Polymide Tapes Roman Rings Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2)
Item Title: Supply of D Spanners Double Open End Se
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 02-12-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 13-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MISCELANEOUS MECHANICAL ITEMS at VDS VVSPL
GeMARPTS Searched: Management and Supply of ATM, Hiring, operation and management of ATM - per transaction based, Supply, Printing and Personalization of ATM-cum-Debit Card with Starter Kit and Pin Mailer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections