Tender for Supply, Cutting and Fitment of Metallic Frame for Fixing ...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Cutting and Fitment of Metallic Frame for Fixing Outer Side in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52266061 | Ref ID: 146175174).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Cutting and Fitment of Metallic Frame for Fixing Outer Side

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146175174

Notice Ref. No.: 52266061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Cutting and Fitment of Metallic Frame for Fixing Outer Side Window Glas S, Including Necessary Alteration, Cutting and Welding of Coach Body. 1.) the Frame Shall B E of Overall Size - 965 Mm X 610 Mm X 45 Mm, Thickness 3.2 Mm, with all Segment Corners having Radius 80 Mm to Suit the Glass Fitment. the Frame Material Shall be Cold Rolled Stee L Conforming to Is: 513- (Pt-I)-2016, Grade-Cr2 as Per Col-I of Icf Drg.No- Wtac-5-4-205, Alt. 'E' or Latest. Work Includes Supply, Cutting and Fitment of Smoke Window Glass of Size 835Mm X 530Mm X 6 Mm as Per Item No-1 of Icf Drg. No. Wtac3-5-4-302, Alt-M/3 or Latest. Installation with Fixing Rubber Profile to Icf Drg. No. Icf/Vnr-5-4-202, Alt-H/2 or Latest Complete in all Re Spects.- (Qty 20Nos) 2.)The Frame Shall be of Overall Size - 659 Mm X 610 Mm X 45 Mm, Thickness 3.2 Mm, with all Segment Corners having Radius 80 Mm to Suit the Glass Fitment. the Frame Material Shall be Cold Rolled Steel Conforming to Is: 513- (Pt-I)-2016, Grade-Cr2 as Per Col-Iii of Icf Drg.No- Wtac-5-4-205, Alt. 'E' or Latest. -(Qty -4 Nos) - Work Includes Supply, Cutting an D Fitment of Smoke Window Glass of Size 579Mm X 530Mm X 6 Mm as Per Item No-3 of Icf Drg. No. Wtac3-5-4-302, Alt-M/3 or Latest. Installation with Fixing Rubber Profile to Icf Drg. No. Ic F/Vnr-5-4-202, Alt-H/2 or Latest Complete in all Respects [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the D Ate of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 15:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections