Tender for Supply & Customized Development and Deploy of Web-Based C...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Customized Development and Deploy of Web-Based Cyber Threat Management System (Ctms) for C&W Workshop N.F.Railway, New Bongaigaon Aws Cloud Based Al Storage 1Tb Upto 1000 Gb Elastic Data Sync... in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NB265215A | Ref ID: 138638907).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply & Customized Development and Deploy of Web-Based Cyber Threat Management System (Ctms) for C&W Workshop N.F.Railway, New Bongaigaon Aws Cloud Based Al Storage 1Tb Upto 1000 Gb Elastic Data Sync...

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138638907

Notice Ref. No.: NB265215A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Customized Development and Deploy of Web-Based CYBER THREAT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CTMS) for C&W Workshop N.F.Railway, New Bongaigaon AWS Cloud Based Al Storage 1TB UPTO 1000 GB Elastic Data Synchronize With Xamp-Local Host Server With AWS Web Server Connectivity For 12 (MOS) an integrated framework of processes, and technology used to continuously Identify Threat, analyze Threat, prioritize End Point Security, and mitigate threats that could compromise an organization's digital environment Connectivity Tunnel Data Push Up to CTC Server Raspberry Pi Model SA Motherboard With DELL XGS Server Intel 15 with Dedicated Server with BU Rack with 16 Port Channel Cisco Network firewall End Point Security Measure Detaction Hardware are Configure With AES Encryption Along With Connected with Firewall XGS 108 HWDGL & Hardware Accessories Included Make Yzakun Pvt. Ltd, MSC IT Solution, Tetralum Pvt. ltd.
Supply & Customized Development and Deploy of Web-Based CYBER THREAT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CTMS) for C&W Workshop N.F.Railway, New Bongaigaon AWS Cloud Based Al Storage 1TB UPTO 1 000 GB Elastic Data Synchronize With Xamp-Local Host Server With AWS Web Server Connectivity For 12 ( MOS) an integrated framework of processes, and technology used to continuously Identify Threat, analyze Threat, prioritize End Point Security, and mitigate threats that could compromise an organization's digital e nvironment Connectivity Tunnel Data Push Up to CTC Server Raspberry Pi Model SA Motherboard With DEL L XGS Server Intel 15 with Dedicated Server with BU Rack with 16 Port Channel Cisco Network firewall End Point Security Measure Detaction Hardware are Configure With AES Encryption Along With Connected with Firewall XGS 108 HWDGL & Hardware Accessories Included Make Yzakun Pvt. Ltd, MSC IT Solution, Tetralu m Pvt. ltd. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/03/2026 13:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/03/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DRG/NBQ, NFR Assam 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections