Tender for Supply of Cuplock Scaffolding for 600 Mw Bhel Boiler Firs...

The JHABUA POWER LIMITED (JPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Cuplock Scaffolding for 600 Mw Bhel Boiler First Pass up to 79 in Seoni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JPL_246990_1 | Ref ID: 125453388).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Cuplock Scaffolding for 600 Mw Bhel Boiler First Pass up to 79

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125453388

Notice Ref. No.: JPL-CnM_1100012645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Cuplock scaffolding for 600 MW BHEL boiler First pass up to 79 Mtr roof at Jhabua Power Limited 1X600 MW TPP
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Jhabua Power Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Cuplock scaffolding for 600 MW
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections