Tender for Supply of Cotton Seed DOC (Flakes), Rape seed DOC, Maize ...

The KARNATAKA CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Cotton Seed DOC (Flakes), Rape seed DOC, Maize DDGS, Groundnut DOC, Sun Flower DOC Grade-1 (Pellets), Maize Glutene, De-Oiled Maize DDGS in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KMF/2024-25/IND1294 | Ref ID: 115602391).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Cotton Seed DOC (Flakes), Rape seed DOC, Maize DDGS, Groundnut DOC, Sun Flower DOC Grade-1 (Pellets), Maize Glutene, De-Oiled Maize DDGS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Cotton Seed DOC (Flakes), Rape seed DOC, Maize DDGS, Groundnut DOC, Sun Flower DOC Grade-1 (Pellets), Maize Glutene, De-Oiled Maize DDGS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Cotton Seed DOC (Flakes), Rape seed DOC, Maize DDGS, Groundnut DOC, Sun Flower DOC Grade-1 (Pellets), Maize Glutene, De-Oiled Maize DDGS

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115602391

Notice Ref. No.: KMF/2024-25/IND1294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Cotton Seed DOC (Flakes), Rape seed DOC, Maize DDGS, Groundnut DOC, Sun Flower DOC Grade-1 (Pellets), Maize Glutene, De-Oiled Maize DDGS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections