Tender for Supply of Contactor for 60 Kva Transfor

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Contactor for 60 Kva Transfor in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LU265352 | Ref ID: 141564432).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Contactor for 60 Kva Transfor

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141564432

Notice Ref. No.: LU265352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Contactor for 60 KVA Transformer suitable for switch board cabinet of LHB EOG AC Coaches, Rated Current: 95 A, Rated Voltage: 690 V AC, main pole 4 Nos., Aux Contact (1NO + 1NC), Con trol Voltage: 230 V AC (168 V AC-300 V AC means 230V AC +/- 30%) with surge suppressor as per RDSO Sp ecification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0192-2018 (Rev-1)or latest. Make: ABB, Cat No. AF116B-40 of ABB Make, Note : Oem, Test, Guarantee, warranty certificate to accompany at the time of supply. Note : BILL OF MATE RIAL Approved makes list AS PER SERIAL NO. 36, NOTE : Approved Makes ONLY TWO : ABB AF116B-40., S chinder ( LC1D1150046+M5+LA4DA2U) . Note : Railyway board STOPPED MAKES L&T, Siemens . Note : Oe m, Test, Guarantee, warranty authorized dealership certificate to accompany at the time of supply. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 16:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/AC COACHES/KCG, SCR Telangana 20.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections