Tender for Supply of Consumables for Ercp/Endoscopy Suite

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Consumables for Ercp/Endoscopy Suite in Tanda, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMER5_107669_1 | Ref ID: 120968782). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Consumables for Ercp/Endoscopy Suite

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120968782

Notice Ref. No.: E-tender of Gastroenterology

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Please refer to tender documents
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Medical Education and Research||Dr Rajendra Prasad Govt Medical College Tanda Kangra
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jun-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections