Tender for Supply of consumable items, specifically Disposable Shoe ...

The DHUBRI MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of consumable items, specifically Disposable Shoe Covers in Dhubri, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 198/DMCH/Local NOQ/2026-27/0176 | Ref ID: 144347886). The estimated tender value is ₹ 60000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8.25.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of consumable items, specifically Disposable Shoe Covers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of consumable items, specifically Disposable Shoe Covers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of consumable items, specifically Disposable Shoe Covers

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144347886

Notice Ref. No.: 198/DMCH/Local NOQ/2026-27/0176

Tender Value: ₹ 60000

Tender EMD: ₹ 8.25

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed quotations are invited for the supply of consumable items, specifically Disposable Shoe Covers up to knee, with a required quantity of 10, 000 units. Bidders must meet eligibility criteria including possession of a valid Trade License, PAN, GST Registration, and Drug License. Quotations must be submitted by 12 Noon on 10/07/2026 and will be opened at 12:30 PM on the same day.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections