Tender for Supply of Consumable for and Reagents Bacteriological Tes...

The INDORE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Consumable for and Reagents Bacteriological Testing for Total Coliform, E-Coli and Fecal -Coliforms (Advanced Enzyme Substrate Coliform Test Technology Product Reference Apha 9223B, Iso 9308... in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_489167_1 | Ref ID: 137553381). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4395350, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43954.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Consumable for and Reagents Bacteriological Testing for Total Coliform, E-Coli and Fecal -Coliforms (Advanced Enzyme Substrate Coliform Test Technology Product Reference Apha 9223B, Iso 9308...

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137553381

Notice Ref. No.: 60/LAB/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4395350

Tender EMD: ₹ 43954

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Consumable for and Reagents Bacteriological testing for Total Coliform, E-Coli and Fecal -Coliforms (Advanced Enzyme Substrate Coliform Test Technology Product Reference APHA 9223B, ISO 9308/2021, BIS 17819/2022, FSSAI, USEPA) for NABL
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD||Jal Yantralaya - MC Indore - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 954
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 95, 350
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections