Tender for Supply of Construction of RCC switchyard Cable Trenches ...

The ASSAM POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD (APDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Construction of RCC switchyard Cable Trenches Size (500x675)mm including trays of MS/GI for cable including supply of all materials and installation of 75 mm RCC slab for cover as per speci... in Kamrup Metro, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141655799). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21742044.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 550000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Construction of RCC switchyard Cable Trenches Size (500x675)mm including trays of MS/GI for cable including supply of all materials and installation of 75 mm RCC slab for cover as per speci... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Construction of RCC switchyard Cable Trenches Size (500x675)mm including trays of MS/GI for cable including supply of all materials and installation of 75 mm RCC slab for cover as per speci... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Construction of RCC switchyard Cable Trenches Size (500x675)mm including trays of MS/GI for cable including supply of all materials and installation of 75 mm RCC slab for cover as per speci...

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141655799

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 21742044.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 550000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Construction of RCC switchyard Cable Trenches Size (500x675)mm including trays of MS/GI for cable including supply of all materials and installation of 75 mm RCC slab for cover as per specification and drawing qty 100 Supply of Construction of RCC switchyard Cable Trenches Size (500x675)mm including trays of MS/GI for cable including supply of all materials and installation of 75 mm RCC slab for cover as per specification and drawing qty 100

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections