Tender for Supply of construction materials related to CSC center co...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT, CHAKSANIYA DEVELOPMENT BLOCK HALDHARMAU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of construction materials related to CSC center construction, soil leveling work, and other construction activities under various government schemes. in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117480659).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of construction materials related to CSC center construction, soil leveling work, and other construction activities under various government schemes. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of construction materials related to CSC center construction, soil leveling work, and other construction activities under various government schemes. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of construction materials related to CSC center construction, soil leveling work, and other construction activities under various government schemes.

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117480659

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of construction materials related to CSC center construction, soil leveling work, and other construction activities under various government schemes. Materials required include first class brick, straight crushed brick, white gravel, cement, red gravel, tiles, iron rods, brick chips, 40 mm stone, soil, street light, interlocking tape, sign board, primer, white cement, local sand, hume pipe, and other construction materials. Tenders are invited from reputed firms for the supply of C.C. Bench, door and window per well, hand pump related items, e-rickshaw, cycle rickshaw, and electronic equipment. The quality of supplied materials must meet specified standards, and any deficiencies will result in non-payment. Tenders must be submitted in a sealed envelope by 11:00 AM on the deadline date, and will be opened at 1:00 PM on the same day.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections