Tender for Supply of Computer Table, Center Table, Dining Table.Succ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Computer Table, Center Table, Dining Table.Successful Bidder after Placement of Po to Get the Design Approved from Consignee before Supply in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 97256132 | Ref ID: 137266599).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Computer Table, Center Table, Dining Table.Successful Bidder after Placement of Po to Get the Design Approved from Consignee before Supply

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137266599

Notice Ref. No.: 97256132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying of Computer table size L4xW2x H 2.5 /216 CKB 1 drawer and 1 cupboard with keyb oard and cpu cupboard using 17mm pre laminated particle board with ebco fittings as per image and mode l. Design and Material: It has a rectangular tabletop and is typically made from high-grade engineered woo d with a laminate finish, offering durability and easy cleaning. Storage: The desk includes comprehensive st orage solutions. It features a built-in cabinet on one side, which usually includes both a lockable drawer and a lower compartment for files or personal items. Computer Integration: It is specifically designed for a comp uter setup, featuring a convenient sliding keyboard tray to save desktop space and a dedicated open shelf at the bottom for a CPU tower. Dimensions: A common size for this type of desk is approximately 120 cm in width, 60 cm in depth, and 75 cm in height. Successful bidder after placement of PO to get the design appr oved from consignee before supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 97
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2026 17:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections