Tender for Supply of Computer Scanner and Printer, Supply and Instal...

The DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATION, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Computer Scanner and Printer, Supply and Installation of 5 Five Nos. of Desktop Computers and Ups, 04 Nos. Scanner and 2 Nos of Mfp for Goghat, Khankul, Pursurah Branch under Arambagh Card B... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_COD_981303_3 | Ref ID: 135381014).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Computer Scanner and Printer, Supply and Installation of 5 Five Nos. of Desktop Computers and Ups, 04 Nos. Scanner and 2 Nos of Mfp for Goghat, Khankul, Pursurah Branch under Arambagh Card B...

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135381014

Notice Ref. No.: 291/ACARDB-290A-NIT/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Computer Scanner and Printer, Supply and Installation of 5 Five Nos. of Desktop Computers and Ups, 04 Nos. Scanner and 2 Nos of Mfp for Goghat, Khankul, Pursurah Branch under Arambagh Card Bank and Head Office of Arambagh Cardb
Supply and installation of 5 Five Nos. of Desktop Computers and UPS, 04 nos. Scanner and 2 nos of MFP for Goghat, Khankul, Pursurah branch under Arambagh CARD Bank and Head office of Arambagh CARDB
Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Organisation Chain: CO-OPERATION DIRECTORATE (HEAD QUARTER)||WESTERN ZONE||HOOGHLY RANGE||ARAMBAGH COOP AGRIL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LTD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Sub Category: Supply of Computer
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 5
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections