Tender for Supply of complete structural and construction material f...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of complete structural and construction material for prefabricated bathroom and toilet block including all accessories as per scope of work and store list att Bathroom blocks, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #11) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6364695 | Ref ID: 121244612). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27792.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Complete Construction and Structural Material of Bathroom and Toilet Block, Cement Capsule category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Complete Construction and Structural Material of Bathroom and Toilet Block, Cement Capsule Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply of complete structural and construction material for prefabricated bathroom and toilet block including all accessories as per scope of work and store list att Bathroom blocks, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121244612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6364695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27792

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of complete structural and construction material for prefabricated bathroom and toilet block including all accessories as per scope of work and store list att Bathroom blocks as per specifications and store list and drawings mentioned in technical specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of Complete Construction and Structural Material of Bathroom and Toilet Block, Cement Capsule
Item Title: Supply of complete structural and construction material for prefabricated bathroom and toilet block including all accessories as per scope of work and store list att Bathroom blocks
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-06-2025 9:40 AM
End Date: 11-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27792
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF COMPLETE CONSTRUCTION AND STRUCTURAL MATERIAL OF BATHROOM AND TOILET BLOCK
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC Water Tank 500ltr Canvas Water Tank, Environmental Chamber, Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting, Truck with Water Tanker, Customised Tanker on Truck, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections