Tender for Supply of Communication Cable- Jxcw2a-C, Qty: 6

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Communication Cable- Jxcw2a-C, Qty: 6 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7457915 | Ref ID: 139817578).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from telecommunication cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar telecommunication cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Communication Cable- Jxcw2a-C, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139817578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7457915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Communication Cable- JXCW2A-C
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 20-04-2026 3:59 PM
End Date: 05-05-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carrier Quad Cable (CQC) as per (CRPF) QRs, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Counter Communication System, under water communication set, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Mark...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections