Tender for Supply, Commissioning & Testing of Digital Surge Tester 5Kv.

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Commissioning & Testing of Digital Surge Tester 5Kv. in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LB265290 | Ref ID: 145450379).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Commissioning & Testing of Digital Surge Tester 5Kv.

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145450379

Notice Ref. No.: LB265290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Commissioning & testing of Digital surge tester 5KV to test the coils & winding of low range AC rot ating machines ranging upto 660V, to Model: D-5K of M/s. Jabbals or Fluke or Megger or VIVID or Motwane or its Similar as per Technical specifications attached at Annexure-A. Note:(1) Firm shall quote for any one Make mentioned in the ten dered description along with valid authorization. If vendor offers/bids for more than one Make or if the firm mentions, 'a s per tender' in their bid(s), their offer will be summarily rejected. (2) Bidders must enclose clause by clause compliance s to the tendered Technical specifications attachment at Annexure-A, if not offer will not be considered (3) Item to be su pplied along with valid calibration test certificate of 01 year validity period from NABL accredited/ Govt. approved labs. ( 4) Warranty certificate shall be submitted along with the material in the name of SSE/M7/ELS/BZA. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2026 10:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections