Tender for Supply & Commissioning of Smps Based Ips Confirming to Rd...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Commissioning of Smps Based Ips Confirming to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Spn/165/2012, Ver-3.0 or Latest Amdt.And Sketch No.Sdo/Ips/Pi-6L/Re/004 for Ips up to 6 Lines Without Aftc Re Area Alo... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08265303 | Ref ID: 141811449).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply & Commissioning of Smps Based Ips Confirming to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Spn/165/2012, Ver-3.0 or Latest Amdt.And Sketch No.Sdo/Ips/Pi-6L/Re/004 for Ips up to 6 Lines Without Aftc Re Area Alo...

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141811449

Notice Ref. No.: 08265303

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SMPS Based IPS
Supply & Commissioning of SMPS BASED IPS CONFIRMING TO RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. RDSO/SPN/165/2012, VER-3.0 OR LATEST AMDT.AND SKETCH NO.SDO/IPS/PI-6L/RE/004 FOR IPS UP TO 6 LINES WITHOUT AFTC RE AREA ALONG WITH 300 AH LMLA BATTERY. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P08
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2026 17:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 722670.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections