Tender for Supply & Commissioning of Motorized Pipe Bending Machine,

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Commissioning of Motorized Pipe Bending Machine, in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52256725 | Ref ID: 124874188).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply & Commissioning of Motorized Pipe Bending Machine,

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124874188

Notice Ref. No.: 52256725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Commissioning of Motorized Pipe Bending machine, as per attached drawing. Specif ication: i) Capacity : 1/2 inch to 2 inch ii) Types of Pipe to be bent : SS Pipe & Heavy duty G.I. pipes as per I S-1239 (Part-2)- 1992 (Latest Rev) iii) Nominal bore Dia of pipe :1/2inch, 3/4 inch, 1 inch, 1.1/4 inch, 1.1/2 i nch, 2 inch, iv) Pressure : 15 Ton v)Approx Weight : 100 kg vi) Bore Angle : 75 degree, 60 degree, 45 degre e, 30 degree vii) Bend Radius: 30 to 350 mm viii) Min. Bend radius in term of Dia (D) : 1.5 D ix) Standard Le ngth over Mandrel Extra Length : 2.0 Mtrs. x)Bending Direction : Clockwise xi)Bending Speed : 40 Deg/Sec xii) Indicative Production Range (75 Degree Bends/Hr) : 300 (Max) xiii) Bend Angle accuracy : +- 0.25 Degre es xiv) Motor Capacity : 3 HP Type of interchangeable tooling required: (a) 45 degree bending tool for size of bore dia 15 mm, 20 mm, 40 mm (b) 30 degree & 60 degree bending tool for pipe size dia 15 mm, 20 m m (c) 15 degree bending tool for pipe size of bore dia 25 mm. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/08/2025 11:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/09/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/BOGI SHOP/ BMF/ER/BUDGE
BUDGE, ER
West Bengal 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections