Tender for Supply, Commissioning, Installation, Testing and Maintena...

The HIGH COURT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Commissioning, Installation, Testing and Maintenance of Display Units, Projector, External Ssd, Ptz Camera, Microphone, Interactive Board for the High Court of Tripura and Tripura Judicial Aca... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HC_64468_1 | Ref ID: 124019998).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply, Commissioning, Installation, Testing and Maintenance of Display Units, Projector, External Ssd, Ptz Camera, Microphone, Interactive Board for the High Court of Tripura and Tripura Judicial Aca...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124019998

Notice Ref. No.: e-TenderF.6(21)-HC/2025(eProc. Ph-III)/20783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Commissioning, Installation, Testing and Maintenance of Display Units, Projector, External Ssd, Ptz Camera, Microphone, Interactive Board for the High Court of Tripura and Tripura Judicial Academy
As per DNIT
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Register General High Court of Tripura
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections